Our SECOND CHURCH STAFF

  • GREG TAYLOR

    LEAD MINISTER

    Leads the church through preaching, teaching, counseling and pastoral care.




  • DALE DENEAL

    EXECUTIVE MINISTER

    Oversees staff, operations, strategic development, and adult ministries.



  • Kiley Garrison

    NEXT GEN TEACHING MINISTER

    Leads the Next Gen Ministry through preaching, teaching, counseling and pastoral care.



  • Stephanie Spangler

    worship & fine arts minister

    Oversees and directs the music and artistic elements of services and special events.


       


      

  • JAKE WEECE

    STUDENT MINISTER

    Directs discipleship and programing for grades 5 through 12.


  • BRant caler

    ASSOCIATE STUDENT MINISTER

    Assists discipleship and programing for grades 5 through 12.

  • Kenna Osborne

    children's minister

    Oversees children’s education and programing from nursery through 4th grade.


  • Tracy thomas

    DISCIPLESHIP MINISTER

    Helps adults get connected to God and His people.

  • charlie jeffers

    NEXT GEN WORSHIP MINISTER

    Oversees the music and creative arts of the Next Gen service.

  • kim corely

    Communications coordinator

    Manages all office communications.

  • Terry Goodwin

      CELEBRATE RECOVERY MINISTER

    Oversees the Celebrate Recovery programming and leadership team.



  • Sandra Lathrop

    CONNECTIONS ADMINISTRATOR

    Helps new people connect to the church and helps everyone connect to groups and services.



  • Elizabeth list

    children's ministry assistant

    Assists children’s education and programing from nursery through 4th grade.

  • TONYA WARD

    FINANCE DIRECTOR

    Manages budget, accounts payable, and payroll.



  • SALLY BRASH

    ACCOUNTING TECH

    Assists with balancing accounts payable. 



  • Darrell Paddock

    audio/VISUAL DIRECTOR

    Oversees audio and visual elements of services and events and computer networking.



  • tobin hess

    CREATIVE ARTS SPECIALIST

    Oversees musician development, lighting design, sound engineering, visual content, and pre/post production of audio.

  • Tim Holycross

    faciliTIES MANAGER

    Manages custodial services, grounds, and maintenance.


       

  • Billy fares

    FACILITIES assistant

    Assists with custodial services, grounds, and maintenance.

  • Brandon Allen

    MARKETING DIRECTOR

    Oversees the production of graphics and materials while implementing the marketing strategy.





our second church Elders

  • Bill Knight



  • Erik Cisney



  • Dean Crandall



  • Steve Walter



  • Alan Thompson



  • Tim thornsbrough




  • CHRIS ROBINSON

    Type content here...

  • JOE HELEINE

    Type content here...